Dean's List 2020/2021

31st May, 2022 0 comments

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS, PHYSICS & STATISTICS  

4th Year BSc Mathematics 
Shemuel Carmichael 
Deborah Tombran 
Joash Gobin 
Lorette Payne 
Delcine Wilson
Onika Bevny

 

2nd Year ASc Mathematics 
Diviena Singh 

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1st Year ASc Chemistry 
Joy Zammett

1st Year BSc Chemistry 
Surendra Kaneez
Anita Mentore
Malena Outar
Latchman Ranjit
Althea Rodney
Nigel Semple

1st Year Bsc Food Science
Rachel Cecil
Ashanti Horsham

2nd Year ASc Chemistry 
Saif Ali
Nandini Beeraspat
Rochelle Bynoe
Gary Jardine
Shellon Massiah

2nd Year BSc Chemistry 
Jason Harris
Shawn Maxwell
Gomattie Nandalall
Satyanand Narine
Joel Persaud
Kumar Persaud
Premraj Persaud 
Josh Ramkhelawan
Adrian Westford

2nd Year BSc Food Science
Marleysa Bishop
Tanesha Headly
Shaakirah Hopkinson

3rd Year BSc Food Science
Muhamed Ali
Suzette Arjune
Ishwardat Boodramlall
Temmara Clarke
Elijah Davidson
Shaveshwar Deonarine
Emmanuela Desir
Shomere Garnett
Eric Grenion
Vinod Harry
Imtiyaaz Khan 
Lushawanae Naughton
Ricardo Singh
Delesia Sukwah
Calisa Thronton
Komal Wahab
Elson Whyte

4th Year BSc Chemistry 
Jude Corlette
Darshanie Chuniram
Prem Etwaru
Kester Hernandez
Siphion Persaud
Yan Yi Zhu

 

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
1st Year ASc Biology
Aneeza Baksh
Geeram Bissoondyal
Josette Cameron
Tatian Carrington
 Zamani Collins 
Mercel-Anna Crandon
Shekira Hamilton
Tamara Harris
Nkechi Layne
Andrew Noble
Cassie Nunes
Anisha Persaud
Kriston Persaud
Shreya Persaud
Michelle Phillips
Aftab Rahaman
Nadena Ramroop
Gabriell Williams
Duwon Younge

2nd Year ASc Biology
Elion Beaton
Esther Duff
Marinella Glasgow
Tabia Jacobs
Ragini Jaipaul
Jedia Jeffrey
Athina Melville
Hema Singh
Sharisa Slowe

3rd Year BSc Biology
Nicola Beveny 

4th Year BSc Biology
Alexandra Adrian
Shaniela Ali
Aliya Allen
Tejay Anderson
Keviann Anthony
La Tonya Browne
Lotesha Cadogan
Keneisha Carryl
Shania Chichester
Judea Crandon
Renea Douglas
Alex Gangadin
Shamar Glasgow
Akeem Henry
Malik Hooper
Annalisia Hopkinson
Tracia Hutson
Chrisel Jack
Ronique James
Sparkle Khan
Vinesha Lilly
Shivanie Mahadeo
Lestra Miller
Kamla Persaud
Sophia Raghunandan
Ryan Ram
Ritesh Ramkissoon
Zoya Samaroo
Samathra Scott
Hemmala Seedyal
Darshanie Seocharan
Varshanie Seocharan
Annushka Shiwdas
Kyla Sills
Noah Sills
Malika Singh
Ronald Sundar
Melissa Waldron
Claude Williams
Keanna Willis
Shaniece Wilson
Azeema Xavier

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE 
1st Year ASc Computer Science
Berkley, Shermar
Camacho, Yonathan
Fernandes-Lindie, Candacy
Fraser, Renike
Goolghar, Rahul
Jailal, Dianand
Narine, Neha
Samuels, Steve
Totaram, Christian

2nd Year ASc Computer Science
Carter, Isaiah Antoine
Persaud, Deoram

1st Year BSc Computer Science
Bacchus, Nyamekyesekouzena
Birbal, Dharshanie
Bobb, Randy
Bradford, Germain
Chester, Hilmar
Davidson, Elisha
De Peana, Alisha
Evelyn, Nicholas
Goorwah, Lui
Jeffrey, Narissa
Lewis, Arielle
Vathada, Maitri


Search by Tags

Contact Us

Faculty of Natural Sciences

  • University of Guyana, Turkeyen Campus
    Greater Georgetown
    Guyana
  • (592)-642-7273 - Emergency Number
    (592)-222-4573 - Faculty Office
    (592)-222-2589 - Computer Sci. Dept.
    (592)-222-2649 - Math, Phy & Stats Dept.
    (592)-222-4572 - Biology Dept.
    (592)-222-9103 - Chemistry Dept.
  • fns.dean@uog.edu.gy
    fns.asstdean@uog.edu.gy